2109 W 7th St Waterloo, IA 50702
Liberty Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $160,040
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 W 7th St, Waterloo, IA 50702 and is currently estimated at $159,010, approximately $140 per square foot. 2109 W 7th St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Kittrell Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Brase Carrol F
Bought by
Brase Kenton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brase Kenton | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $160,760 | $17,620 | $143,140 |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $145,940 | $17,620 | $128,320 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $145,940 | $17,620 | $128,320 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $120,560 | $17,620 | $102,940 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $120,560 | $17,620 | $102,940 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $111,400 | $13,850 | $97,550 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $111,400 | $13,850 | $97,550 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $111,400 | $13,850 | $97,550 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $111,400 | $13,850 | $97,550 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $111,400 | $13,850 | $97,550 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $111,400 | $13,850 | $97,550 |
| 2014 | $2,256 | $106,260 | $13,850 | $92,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map