About This Home
This home is located at 211 1st Ave E, Faith, SD 57626. 211 1st Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Faith High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $393 | $29,052 | $6,865 | $22,187 |
| 2024 | $490 | $29,052 | $6,865 | $22,187 |
| 2023 | $131 | $8,513 | $6,538 | $1,975 |
| 2022 | $135 | $8,513 | $6,538 | $1,975 |
| 2021 | $120 | $7,402 | $5,685 | $1,717 |
| 2020 | $109 | $7,402 | $5,685 | $1,717 |
| 2019 | $107 | $6,729 | $5,168 | $1,561 |
| 2018 | $148 | $6,729 | $5,168 | $1,561 |
| 2017 | $139 | $9,208 | $4,830 | $4,378 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $151 | $8,007 | $4,200 | $3,807 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,603 | $1,645 | $1,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map