Estimated Value: $78,699 - $215,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 213 1st Ave E, Faith, SD 57626 and is currently estimated at $138,900. 213 1st Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Faith High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $38,456 | $6,865 | $31,591 |
| 2024 | $500 | $38,456 | $6,865 | $31,591 |
| 2023 | $418 | $34,008 | $6,538 | $27,470 |
| 2022 | $427 | $34,008 | $6,538 | $27,470 |
| 2021 | $382 | $29,572 | $5,685 | $23,887 |
| 2020 | $344 | $29,572 | $5,685 | $23,887 |
| 2019 | $336 | $26,883 | $5,168 | $21,715 |
| 2018 | $318 | $26,883 | $5,168 | $21,715 |
| 2017 | $294 | $25,124 | $4,830 | $20,294 |
| 2016 | $0 | $21,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $314 | $21,847 | $4,200 | $17,647 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,039 | $1,645 | $4,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map