Estimated Value: $82,000 - $125,010
2
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,498
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 310 1st Ave E, Faith, SD 57626 and is currently estimated at $110,670. 310 1st Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Faith High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $631 | $57,909 | $10,296 | $47,613 |
| 2024 | $753 | $57,909 | $10,296 | $47,613 |
| 2023 | $629 | $51,209 | $9,806 | $41,403 |
| 2022 | $643 | $51,209 | $9,806 | $41,403 |
| 2021 | $575 | $44,530 | $8,527 | $36,003 |
| 2020 | $519 | $44,530 | $8,527 | $36,003 |
| 2019 | $506 | $40,482 | $7,752 | $32,730 |
| 2018 | $480 | $40,482 | $7,752 | $32,730 |
| 2017 | $442 | $37,834 | $7,245 | $30,589 |
| 2016 | $0 | $32,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $473 | $32,899 | $6,300 | $26,599 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,090 | $2,468 | $20,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map