211 Augustine Dr Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $911,000 - $1,129,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Augustine Dr, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $1,010,621, approximately $501 per square foot. 211 Augustine Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valhalla Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2012
Sold by
Spelce Thomas Edward
Bought by
Spelce Marilyn Janiece
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Edward Spelce Thomas and Edward Marilyn
Bought by
Spelce Thomas Edward and Spelce Marilyn Janiece
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spelce Marilyn Janiece | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Spelce Thomas Edward | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Spelce Thomas Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spelce Marilyn Janiece | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,188 | $377,460 | $95,689 | $281,771 |
| 2024 | $4,976 | $370,060 | $93,813 | $276,247 |
| 2023 | $4,976 | $362,805 | $91,974 | $270,831 |
| 2022 | $4,935 | $355,692 | $90,171 | $265,521 |
| 2021 | $4,770 | $348,718 | $88,403 | $260,315 |
| 2019 | $4,618 | $338,377 | $85,782 | $252,595 |
| 2018 | $4,505 | $331,743 | $84,100 | $247,643 |
| 2017 | $4,356 | $325,239 | $82,451 | $242,788 |
| 2016 | $4,240 | $318,863 | $80,835 | $238,028 |
| 2015 | $4,195 | $314,074 | $79,621 | $234,453 |
| 2014 | $4,126 | $307,923 | $78,062 | $229,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map