212 Augustine Dr Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $970,000 - $1,017,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Augustine Dr, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $991,671, approximately $462 per square foot. 212 Augustine Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valhalla Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Conti Carl T and Conti Julie A
Bought by
Graves Raymond M and Graves Elizabeth S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$502,107
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Conti Carl T and Conti Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Strong Harold
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Strong Harold
Bought by
Strong Harold
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$596,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Strong Julie
Bought by
Strong Harold
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$578,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Flores Kristine L and Nuyten Kristine L
Bought by
Strong Harold and Strong Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Ziegler Lim and Ziegler Adell
Bought by
Nuyten Kristine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Raymond M | $750,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Conti Carl T | $506,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $460,000 | Accommodation | |
| Strong Harold | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Strong Harold | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Strong Harold | $500,000 | First California Title | |
| Flores Kristine L | -- | First California Title | |
| Nuyten Kristine L | $366,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graves Raymond M | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conti Carl T | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strong Harold | $596,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strong Harold | $578,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strong Harold | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nuyten Kristine L | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Nuyten Kristine L | $14,000 | |
| Closed | Strong Harold | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,441 | $853,368 | $398,238 | $455,130 |
| 2024 | $10,032 | $836,636 | $390,430 | $446,206 |
| 2023 | $10,032 | $820,232 | $382,775 | $437,457 |
| 2022 | $9,947 | $804,150 | $375,270 | $428,880 |
| 2021 | $9,712 | $788,383 | $367,912 | $420,471 |
| 2019 | $9,447 | $765,000 | $357,000 | $408,000 |
| 2018 | $9,231 | $750,000 | $350,000 | $400,000 |
| 2017 | $6,981 | $562,778 | $333,663 | $229,115 |
| 2016 | $6,810 | $551,744 | $327,121 | $224,623 |
| 2015 | $6,754 | $543,457 | $322,208 | $221,249 |
| 2014 | $6,658 | $532,813 | $315,897 | $216,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map