NOT LISTED FOR SALE

211 Brown Cir Unit Lot 91 Easley, SC 29642

Estimated Value: $289,077 - $357,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,990 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2025

Last sale price $319,900 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,002 / mo

84 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • Front Porch
  • Loft
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2025

The Crestfall II A6 is a thoughtfully designed home providing 1990 square feet of comfortable living space, perfect for families. This two-story plan includes three bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing ample space and privacy. The main level features an inviting open-concept layout seamlessly blending the family room, kitchen, and dining area, creating a perfect space for family gatherings and entertaining. A covered porch extends the living area outdoors. Upstairs, a spacious owner's suite provides a private retreat, complete with a walk-in closet and a luxurious en-suite bathroom. Additional bedrooms share a well-appointed bathroom, ensuring convenience and privacy for all. A versatile loft area provides additional space for a home office, play area, or hobby room. A two-car garage provides ample parking and storage. Optional upgrades, including a stylish raised bar in the kitchen, a cozy fireplace, and an elegant tile shower, allow for personalization to create your dream home. The Crestfall II is a fantastic blend of modern design and comfortable living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laine Tucker

Keller Williams Greenville Upstate License #117637 Listed on: 04/18/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,990 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 91
  • Assessor Parcel Number 501812969400

Year Built

Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: South on Hwy 123 from Greenville towards Clemson. Take Hwy 8 exit, turn left on S. Pendleton St. go about .6 mi turn left into Brownstone Park subdivision.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Common Grounds/Area
  • ResoLotFeatures: City Lot, Level, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Brownstone Park
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1990.0
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Under Construction
  • ResoRoomType: Laundry, Loft
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated Windows, Tilt-In Windows, Vinyl
  • Year Built Details: Under Construction
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Year Built: 2025

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Smooth Cooktop, Tankless Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Smooth Ceilings, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s), Loft
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Street Lights

Schools

  • Elementary School: West End Elem
  • High School: Easley High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Richard H Gettys Middle

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 501812969400
  • Tax Lot: 91

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2025
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Great Southern Homes Inc
Bought by
Grace Amelia J and Chambers Christopher A
Seller's Agent
Laine Tucker
Keller Williams Greenville Upstate
Buyer's Agent
AGENT NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER OFFICE
List Price
$326,826
Sold Price
$319,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,926
-2.12%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$316,019

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,881
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.55%
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Outstanding Balance
$251,090
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$64,929

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Kl Lb Buy 3 Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grace Amelia J $319,900 None Listed On Document
Great Southern Homes Inc $710,421 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grace Amelia J $255,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/05/2025 08/05/25 Sold $319,900 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2025 07/09/25 Price Changed $319,900 +1.6% $161 / Sq Ft
05/16/2025 05/16/25 Price Changed $314,900 -1.6% $158 / Sq Ft
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Price Changed $319,900 -2.1% $161 / Sq Ft
04/18/2025 04/18/25 For Sale $326,826 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20286513

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.