211 Captains Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,814 - $376,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Captains Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $372,954, approximately $200 per square foot. 211 Captains Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Moses Raymond E and Moses Kimberly M
Bought by
Madon Justin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,100
Outstanding Balance
$187,831
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Thust Marcheta B
Bought by
Moses Raymond E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madon Justin A | $230,000 | Advance Title & Abstract | |
| Moses Raymond E | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madon Justin A | $223,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Moses Raymond E | $346,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,408 | $373,200 | $143,000 | $230,200 |
| 2024 | $3,907 | $339,700 | $143,000 | $196,700 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $329,600 | $143,000 | $186,600 |
| 2022 | $3,429 | $290,600 | $130,000 | $160,600 |
| 2021 | $3,485 | $270,600 | $125,000 | $145,600 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $261,100 | $125,000 | $136,100 |
| 2019 | $3,146 | $253,700 | $125,000 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $3,230 | $252,900 | $125,000 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,230 | $252,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,738 | $250,500 | $131,800 | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map