211 Cedar Tree Ln Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $455,463
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Cedar Tree Ln, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $444,366, approximately $197 per square foot. 211 Cedar Tree Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Settle Ben A and Settle Virginia
Bought by
Settle Benjamin A and Settle Virginia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Settle Benjamin A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,131 | $82,630 | $34,390 | $48,240 |
| 2024 | $5,131 | $73,380 | $22,930 | $50,450 |
| 2023 | $5,131 | $73,380 | $22,930 | $50,450 |
| 2022 | $4,741 | $63,000 | $22,930 | $40,070 |
| 2021 | $4,706 | $63,000 | $22,930 | $40,070 |
| 2020 | $4,577 | $58,410 | $22,860 | $35,550 |
| 2019 | $4,595 | $58,410 | $22,860 | $35,550 |
| 2018 | $4,700 | $56,340 | $19,060 | $37,280 |
| 2017 | $4,588 | $56,340 | $19,060 | $37,280 |
| 2016 | $4,283 | $50,560 | $14,310 | $36,250 |
| 2015 | $4,197 | $50,560 | $14,310 | $36,250 |
| 2014 | $4,672 | $54,930 | $10,170 | $44,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map