211 Chapel St Columbus, GA 31901
Downtown Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,584 - $250,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Chapel St, Columbus, GA 31901 and is currently estimated at $215,646, approximately $197 per square foot. 211 Chapel St is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Eddy Middle School, and Jordan Vocational High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Etemadi Patricia Ann
Bought by
Bryan Debra Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Debra Susan | $26,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319 | $56,560 | $17,272 | $39,288 |
| 2024 | $318 | $56,560 | $17,272 | $39,288 |
| 2023 | $18 | $68,820 | $17,272 | $51,548 |
| 2022 | $331 | $46,628 | $6,952 | $39,676 |
| 2021 | $324 | $30,092 | $6,952 | $23,140 |
| 2020 | $324 | $30,092 | $6,952 | $23,140 |
| 2019 | $327 | $30,092 | $6,952 | $23,140 |
| 2018 | $327 | $30,092 | $6,952 | $23,140 |
| 2017 | $330 | $30,092 | $6,952 | $23,140 |
| 2016 | $332 | $21,331 | $3,275 | $18,056 |
| 2015 | $333 | $21,331 | $3,275 | $18,056 |
| 2014 | $334 | $21,331 | $3,275 | $18,056 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,331 | $3,275 | $18,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map