211 Cloudland Rd North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $596,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Cloudland Rd, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $561,618, approximately $265 per square foot. 211 Cloudland Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School, North Haven High School, and All Nations Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1987
Sold by
Dibrigida Lucia
Bought by
Puglia Pasquale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
10.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puglia Pasquale | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Puglia Pasquale | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,175 | $345,380 | $91,140 | $254,240 |
| 2024 | $9,023 | $260,490 | $91,110 | $169,380 |
| 2023 | $8,505 | $260,490 | $91,110 | $169,380 |
| 2022 | $8,000 | $260,490 | $91,110 | $169,380 |
| 2021 | $8,000 | $260,490 | $91,110 | $169,380 |
| 2020 | $8,002 | $260,490 | $91,110 | $169,380 |
| 2019 | $8,992 | $288,400 | $99,260 | $189,140 |
| 2018 | $8,992 | $288,400 | $99,260 | $189,140 |
| 2017 | $8,819 | $288,400 | $99,260 | $189,140 |
| 2016 | $8,805 | $288,400 | $99,260 | $189,140 |
| 2015 | $8,485 | $288,400 | $99,260 | $189,140 |
| 2014 | $7,829 | $278,600 | $98,350 | $180,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map