54 Summer Ln North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $873,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,634
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Summer Ln, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $837,301, approximately $230 per square foot. 54 Summer Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School and North Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Mazzucco Roberta A
Bought by
Roberta A Mazzucco Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Pine Hill Estates
Bought by
Mazzucco Roberta A and Mazzucco Louis F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberta A Mazzucco Lt | -- | -- | |
| Roberta A Mazzucco Lt | -- | -- | |
| Mazzucco Roberta A | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mazzucco Roberta A | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazzucco Roberta A | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazzucco Roberta A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,398 | $522,690 | $90,370 | $432,320 |
| 2024 | $13,461 | $388,610 | $90,390 | $298,220 |
| 2023 | $12,688 | $388,610 | $90,390 | $298,220 |
| 2022 | $11,934 | $388,610 | $90,390 | $298,220 |
| 2021 | $11,934 | $388,610 | $90,390 | $298,220 |
| 2020 | $11,938 | $388,610 | $90,390 | $298,220 |
| 2019 | $12,325 | $395,290 | $107,380 | $287,910 |
| 2018 | $12,325 | $395,290 | $107,380 | $287,910 |
| 2017 | $12,088 | $395,290 | $107,380 | $287,910 |
| 2016 | $12,068 | $395,290 | $107,380 | $287,910 |
| 2015 | $11,629 | $395,290 | $107,380 | $287,910 |
| 2014 | $10,584 | $376,670 | $100,380 | $276,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map