58 Summer Ln North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $1,033,762 - $1,569,000
8
Beds
6
Baths
6,531
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Summer Ln, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $1,237,921, approximately $189 per square foot. 58 Summer Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School and North Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Cuomo Anthony L and Cuomo Clorinda
Bought by
Cuomo Compound Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Cuomo Compound Llc
Bought by
Cuomo Anthony L and Cuomo Clorinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Cuomo Anthony L and Cuomo Clorinda M
Bought by
Cuomo Compound Llc and Cuomo Clorinda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Pine Hill Ests
Bought by
Cuomo Anthony L and Cuomo Clorinda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuomo Compound Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cuomo Compound Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cuomo Anthony L | -- | None Available | |
| Cuomo Anthony L | -- | None Available | |
| Cuomo Compound Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cuomo Compound Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cuomo Anthony L | -- | None Available | |
| Cuomo Anthony L | $114,900 | -- | |
| Cuomo Anthony L | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cuomo Anthony L | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuomo Anthony L | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuomo Anthony L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,004 | $746,900 | $90,860 | $656,040 |
| 2024 | $18,854 | $544,290 | $90,840 | $453,450 |
| 2023 | $17,771 | $544,290 | $90,840 | $453,450 |
| 2022 | $12,610 | $410,620 | $90,840 | $319,780 |
| 2021 | $12,610 | $410,620 | $90,840 | $319,780 |
| 2020 | $12,614 | $410,620 | $90,840 | $319,780 |
| 2019 | $12,286 | $394,030 | $107,940 | $286,090 |
| 2018 | $12,286 | $394,030 | $107,940 | $286,090 |
| 2017 | $12,049 | $394,030 | $107,940 | $286,090 |
| 2016 | $12,030 | $394,030 | $107,940 | $286,090 |
| 2015 | $11,592 | $394,030 | $107,940 | $286,090 |
| 2014 | $10,555 | $375,620 | $100,800 | $274,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map