211 Custer Ave Billings, MT 59101
East Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Custer Ave, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $270,411, approximately $206 per square foot. 211 Custer Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Broadwater School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Ballard Janet L
Bought by
Ballard Janet and Schutt Donald D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Janet | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $295,800 | $37,400 | $258,400 |
| 2024 | $2,633 | $265,000 | $37,300 | $227,700 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $265,000 | $37,300 | $227,700 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $204,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $204,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $203,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $203,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $188,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,055 | $188,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $168,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,797 | $168,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $81,566 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map