NOT LISTED FOR SALE

211 E 2nd St Benicia, CA 94510

Estimated Value: $688,000 - $735,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,544 Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 211 E 2nd St, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $712,577, approximately $461 per square foot. 211 E 2nd St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mary Farmar Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Waskow Brian L and Waskow Yvonne H
Bought by
Waskow Yvonne H
Current Estimated Value
$712,577

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Gallagher James and Gallagher Vicki
Bought by
Waskow Brian L and Waskow Yvonne H

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Gallagher James and Gallagher Vicki
Bought by
The James & Vicki Gallagher Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$307,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Gallagher James and Gallagher Vicki
Bought by
Gallagher James and Gallagher Vicki

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$299,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Gallagher James J and Gallagher Vicki M
Bought by
Gallagher James and Gallagher Vicki

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Gallagher James J and Gallagher Vicki M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$312,885
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Rowles Donna K
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Rowles Silva Donna K and Rowles Donna K
Bought by
Rowles Donna K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Waskow Yvonne H -- None Available
Waskow Brian L -- First American Title Company
The James & Vicki Gallagher Trust -- Old Republic Title Company
Gallagher James -- Old Republic Title Company
Gallagher James -- Old Republic Title Company
Gallagher James -- Old Republic Title Company
Gallagher James -- None Available
Gallagher James J $360,000 Fidelity National Title Co
U S Bank National Association $392,164 None Available
Rowles Donna K -- First American Title Guarant
Rowles Silva Donna K -- First American Title Guarant
Rowles Silva Donna K -- First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Waskow Brian L $415,000
Previous Owner Gallagher James $307,000
Previous Owner Gallagher James $299,000
Previous Owner Gallagher James J $312,885
Previous Owner Rowles Donna K $45,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,402 $631,492 $113,781 $517,711
2024 $7,402 $619,110 $111,550 $507,560
2023 $7,224 $606,971 $109,363 $497,608
2022 $7,090 $595,070 $107,219 $487,851
2021 $6,946 $583,403 $105,117 $478,286
2020 $6,854 $577,422 $104,040 $473,382
2019 $6,735 $566,100 $102,000 $464,100
2018 $6,563 $555,000 $100,000 $455,000
2017 $4,603 $397,404 $111,493 $285,911
2016 $4,638 $389,612 $109,307 $280,305
2015 $4,520 $383,761 $107,666 $276,095
2014 $4,465 $376,244 $105,557 $270,687
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.