211 E 4320 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,000 - $714,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E 4320 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $681,580, approximately $353 per square foot. 211 E 4320 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Crest Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2000
Sold by
Moon Leon P and Moon Maria M
Bought by
Moon Leon P and Moon Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Moon Leon P and Moon Maria M
Bought by
Moon Leon P and Moon Maria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Moon Leon P and Moon Maria M
Bought by
Moon Leon P and Moon Maria M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Moon Leon P and Moon Maria M
Bought by
Moon Leon P and Moon Maria M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon Leon P | -- | Associated Title Company | |
| Moon Leon P | -- | -- | |
| Moon Leon P | -- | -- | |
| Moon Leon P | -- | Associated Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moon Leon P | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $326,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $306,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $289,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,917 | $285,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $372,300 | $204,100 | $168,200 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $335,000 | $170,100 | $164,900 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $335,000 | $170,100 | $164,900 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $306,400 | $159,200 | $147,200 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $149,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $137,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $122,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $106,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map