211 E 4th St San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $864,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E 4th St, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $796,515, approximately $587 per square foot. 211 E 4th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fred Ekstrand Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Condon Sharon
Bought by
Condon Sharon and The Sharon Condon Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1995
Sold by
Condon Helen V
Bought by
Condon Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condon Sharon | -- | None Available | |
| Condon Sharon A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,179 | $325,431 | $217,013 | $108,418 |
| 2024 | $4,179 | $319,051 | $212,758 | $106,293 |
| 2023 | $4,086 | $312,796 | $208,587 | $104,209 |
| 2022 | $4,017 | $306,664 | $204,498 | $102,166 |
| 2021 | $3,934 | $300,652 | $200,489 | $100,163 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $291,737 | $194,544 | $97,193 |
| 2018 | $3,632 | $286,018 | $190,730 | $95,288 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $60,839 | $15,301 | $45,538 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $59,926 | $15,072 | $44,854 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $58,753 | $14,777 | $43,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map