211 E 68th St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $684,922
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E 68th St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $652,481, approximately $537 per square foot. 211 E 68th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sixty-Sixth Street Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Marco Antonio | $210,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Gabino Diaz | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Gabriel | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Gonzalez Gabriel | $253,000 | Security Union Title | |
| Munoz Jose | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Rafael | $131,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Hall Ervin E | $65,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| New Haven Corp | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franco Marco Antonio | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Gabriel | $202,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Rafael | $129,806 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Gabriel | $50,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,342 | $429,471 | $301,188 | $128,283 |
| 2024 | $5,342 | $421,051 | $295,283 | $125,768 |
| 2023 | $5,242 | $412,796 | $289,494 | $123,302 |
| 2022 | $5,002 | $404,703 | $283,818 | $120,885 |
| 2021 | $4,939 | $396,768 | $278,253 | $118,515 |
| 2019 | $3,986 | $316,128 | $215,418 | $100,710 |
| 2018 | $3,898 | $309,931 | $211,195 | $98,736 |
| 2016 | $3,719 | $297,897 | $202,995 | $94,902 |
| 2015 | $3,576 | $285,800 | $194,800 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | $3,434 | $267,000 | $182,000 | $85,000 |
Map
Ask me questions while you tour the home.