211 E 7th St Oxnard, CA 93030
Downtown Oxnard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $699,649
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E 7th St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $627,412, approximately $357 per square foot. 211 E 7th St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Cesar E. Chavez Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Rodriguez Raquel N
Bought by
Rodriguez Kitssia and Rodriguez Marbella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Olson Oxnard 1 Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Raquel N and Rodriguez Marbella B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,992
Outstanding Balance
$228,275
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Irineo B
Bought by
Rodriguez Raquel N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,992
Outstanding Balance
$228,275
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,137
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Kitssia | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Raquel N | $511,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Raquel N | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Raquel N | $407,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,095 | $582,478 | $378,631 | $203,847 |
| 2024 | $7,095 | $571,057 | $371,207 | $199,850 |
| 2023 | $6,780 | $559,860 | $363,928 | $195,932 |
| 2022 | $6,349 | $530,000 | $345,000 | $185,000 |
| 2021 | $5,807 | $479,000 | $311,000 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $5,402 | $433,000 | $281,000 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $5,132 | $415,000 | $270,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $4,894 | $394,000 | $256,000 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $4,583 | $381,000 | $248,000 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $3,779 | $319,000 | $208,000 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $3,984 | $328,000 | $214,000 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $271,000 | $177,000 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map