264 E 7th St Oxnard, CA 93030
Five Points Northeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $649,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 E 7th St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $586,078, approximately $369 per square foot. 264 E 7th St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Cesar E. Chavez Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Cabrillo Economic Development Corp
Bought by
Ambriz Rafael and Ambriz Juana G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,056
Outstanding Balance
$137,920
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$448,158
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambriz Rafael | $305,000 | First Amer Title Ins Co 73 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ambriz Rafael | $217,056 | |
| Closed | Ambriz Rafael | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,503 | $294,403 | $191,109 | $103,294 |
| 2024 | $3,503 | $288,631 | $187,362 | $101,269 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $282,972 | $183,688 | $99,284 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $277,424 | $180,086 | $97,338 |
| 2021 | $3,244 | $271,985 | $176,555 | $95,430 |
| 2020 | $3,303 | $269,198 | $174,746 | $94,452 |
| 2019 | $3,208 | $263,920 | $171,320 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $258,746 | $167,961 | $90,785 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $253,673 | $164,668 | $89,005 |
| 2016 | $2,894 | $248,700 | $161,440 | $87,260 |
| 2015 | $2,923 | $244,966 | $159,016 | $85,950 |
| 2014 | $2,890 | $240,169 | $155,902 | $84,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map