211 E Eugie Ave Phoenix, AZ 85022
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,748 - $678,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Eugie Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $613,187, approximately $293 per square foot. 211 E Eugie Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lookout Mountain School, Mountain Sky Jr. High School, and Thunderbird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Bree Roger A and Bree Janet D
Bought by
The Bree Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Barber Kelley
Bought by
Bree Roger and Bree Janet D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Barber Shawn Patrick
Bought by
Barber Kelley Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bree Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bree Roger | $349,900 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Barber Kelley Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,859 | $25,646 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,695 | $24,425 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,695 | $42,480 | $8,490 | $33,990 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $32,460 | $6,490 | $25,970 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $29,600 | $5,920 | $23,680 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $28,280 | $5,650 | $22,630 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $27,800 | $5,560 | $22,240 |
| 2018 | $2,474 | $24,630 | $4,920 | $19,710 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $18,680 | $3,730 | $14,950 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $18,280 | $3,650 | $14,630 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $18,150 | $3,630 | $14,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map