$625,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 3PM

Estimated payment $3,762/month

Total Views 5,067
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,155 Sq Ft
$290 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.28 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Heated Community Pool
  • Lookout Mountain School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

Fall in love with this beautifully crafted Del Trailor home, perfectly nestled on a quarter-acre lot in the highly desirable Hillcrest community in Moon Valley! Boasting 2,155 sq ft of single-level charm, this contemporary gem features ideal North/South exposure. Inside, enjoy a welcoming, flowing layout featuring a spacious living room, formal dining room, and a cozy family room with a charming fireplace. The primary suite boasts a double vanity and ample space to relax. All kitchen appliances, plus the washer and dryer, are included! Your expansive backyard is a true outdoor oasis, complete with a shaded covered patio and lush green grass. Enjoy an extended 2-car garage with custom cabinets, plus community amenities like a heated community pool and scenic neighborhood green spaces.

Listing Agent

Scott Bryant

Keller Williams Arizona Realty License #BR681413000 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Keller Williams Arizona Realty

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,021

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 11,979 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $177 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Oversized Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Foam Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,155 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating Available
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Additional Features

  • North or South Exposure
  • Property is near bus stop

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 154
  • Assessor Parcel Number 208-17-500

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Apm Association, Phone Number (480) 941-1077
  • Built by Del Trailor
  • Hillcrest 6 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Heated Community Pool
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,021

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$177 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Thunderbird Rd. & 7th St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 176.67
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Subdivision Name: HILLCREST 6
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 290.02
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 2155.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Foam, Rolled/Hot Mop

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 530.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Hillcrest HOA
  • Phone: 480-941-1077
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 250.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: Yes
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: APM
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment Amount Owed: 111.1
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:Payment Start Date: 2025-09-01
  • Association Fees:Payment End Date: 2027-02-28

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lookout Mountain School
  • High School: Thunderbird High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountain Sky Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11979.0
  • Parcel #: 208-17-500

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Del Trailor

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3021.0
  • Tax Book Number: 208.0
  • Tax Lot: 154
  • Tax Map Number: 17.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,205 $28,751 -- --
2024 $3,021 $27,382 -- --
2023 $3,021 $40,880 $8,170 $32,710
2022 $2,914 $31,250 $6,250 $25,000
2021 $2,988 $29,430 $5,880 $23,550
2020 $2,908 $26,270 $5,250 $21,020
2019 $2,854 $24,520 $4,900 $19,620
2018 $2,774 $23,980 $4,790 $19,190
2017 $2,766 $24,820 $4,960 $19,860
2016 $2,717 $24,220 $4,840 $19,380
2015 $2,520 $23,800 $4,760 $19,040
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $625,000 -- $290 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Security Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $235,000 Westland Title Agency Of Az
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Transnation Title Insurance
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $174,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $188,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $64,700 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7008899

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 208-17-500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.