211 E Kellogg Ave Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $53,475 - $83,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Kellogg Ave, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $68,369, approximately $78 per square foot. 211 E Kellogg Ave is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Wethersfield Elementary School, Wethersfield Junior/Senior High School, and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Melbourne Lisa M
Bought by
Melbourne Mark J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,282
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melbourne Mark J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Melbourne Mark J | $29,282 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,047 | $15,587 | $1,656 | $13,931 |
| 2023 | $932 | $14,300 | $1,519 | $12,781 |
| 2022 | $887 | $13,803 | $1,466 | $12,337 |
| 2021 | $879 | $13,466 | $1,430 | $12,036 |
| 2020 | $844 | $13,170 | $1,399 | $11,771 |
| 2019 | $825 | $13,176 | $1,399 | $11,777 |
| 2018 | $795 | $12,892 | $1,369 | $11,523 |
| 2017 | $774 | $12,726 | $1,351 | $11,375 |
| 2016 | $734 | $12,379 | $1,314 | $11,065 |
| 2015 | $665 | $11,961 | $1,270 | $10,691 |
| 2013 | $665 | $11,725 | $1,245 | $10,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map