211 E Lorengo Ave Norfolk, VA 23503
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,831 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,289
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Lorengo Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $278,708, approximately $216 per square foot. 211 E Lorengo Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Oceanair Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Coates Jayme O
Bought by
Lincoln Robin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
9.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Robin E | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lincoln Robin E | $34,000 | |
| Open | Lincoln Robin E | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,937 | $238,800 | $91,000 | $147,800 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $232,500 | $91,000 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $213,300 | $91,000 | $122,300 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $193,100 | $73,000 | $120,100 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $179,400 | $66,400 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $2,119 | $169,500 | $57,500 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $157,800 | $50,000 | $107,800 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $151,500 | $50,000 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $147,600 | $50,000 | $97,600 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $150,000 | $50,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $150,000 | $50,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,725 | $150,000 | $50,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map