211 E Gilpin Ave Norfolk, VA 23503
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $506,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Gilpin Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $475,545, approximately $215 per square foot. 211 E Gilpin Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Oceanair Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Dsf Development Llc A Virginia Limited L
Bought by
Scott Darrell E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Kilroy Keith R
Bought by
Dsf Development Llc A Virginia Limited L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Darrell E | $290,000 | Attorney | |
| Dsf Development Llc A Virginia Limited L | $65,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dsf Development Llc A Virginia Limited L | $206,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,369 | $436,500 | $91,000 | $345,500 |
| 2024 | $5,161 | $419,600 | $91,000 | $328,600 |
| 2023 | $4,694 | $375,500 | $91,000 | $284,500 |
| 2022 | $4,405 | $352,400 | $73,000 | $279,400 |
| 2021 | $4,060 | $324,800 | $66,400 | $258,400 |
| 2020 | $3,919 | $313,500 | $57,500 | $256,000 |
| 2019 | $3,708 | $296,600 | $50,000 | $246,600 |
| 2018 | $3,546 | $283,700 | $50,000 | $233,700 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $274,900 | $50,000 | $224,900 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $133,600 | $50,000 | $83,600 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $133,600 | $50,000 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $133,600 | $50,000 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map