211 E Mccune St Roswell, NM 88203
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Mccune St, Roswell, NM 88203 and is currently estimated at $118,968, approximately $110 per square foot. 211 E Mccune St is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including Pecos Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Roswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Rodgers Ruby E
Bought by
Collins Donna Rodgers and Collins Charles Ryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Donna Rodgers | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $434 | $16,601 | $1,055 | $15,546 |
| 2025 | $426 | $16,117 | $1,008 | $15,109 |
| 2024 | $426 | $15,648 | $965 | $14,683 |
| 2023 | $427 | $15,192 | $928 | $14,264 |
| 2022 | $410 | $14,750 | $829 | $13,921 |
| 2021 | $407 | $14,320 | $747 | $13,573 |
| 2020 | $395 | $13,903 | $661 | $13,242 |
| 2019 | $383 | $13,499 | $565 | $12,934 |
| 2018 | $371 | $13,106 | $565 | $12,541 |
| 2017 | $357 | $12,724 | $564 | $12,160 |
| 2016 | $343 | $12,353 | $564 | $11,789 |
| 2015 | $367 | $11,994 | $564 | $11,430 |
| 2014 | $712 | $11,645 | $564 | $11,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map