214 E Mccune St Roswell, NM 88203
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $122,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Mccune St, Roswell, NM 88203 and is currently estimated at $116,092, approximately $120 per square foot. 214 E Mccune St is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including Pecos Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Roswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Madril Sarah Lenor Louise
Bought by
Mcclain Tammie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Gonzales Francisco Pedro
Bought by
Madril Sarah Lenor Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Gonzales Francisco Pedro and Gauna Hope
Bought by
Gonzales Francisco Pedro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Gonzalez Zeferina
Bought by
Gonzales Francisco Pedro and Gauna Hope
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclain Tammie L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Madril Sarah Lenor Louise | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzales Francisco Pedro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzales Francisco Pedro | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $428 | $16,373 | $1,005 | $15,368 |
| 2025 | $373 | $15,897 | $961 | $14,936 |
| 2024 | $373 | $15,434 | $920 | $14,514 |
| 2023 | $373 | $14,985 | $885 | $14,100 |
| 2022 | $357 | $14,548 | $798 | $13,750 |
| 2021 | $353 | $14,124 | $725 | $13,399 |
| 2020 | $341 | $13,713 | $650 | $13,063 |
| 2019 | $329 | $13,314 | $567 | $12,747 |
| 2018 | $318 | $12,927 | $567 | $12,360 |
| 2017 | $304 | $12,550 | $567 | $11,983 |
| 2016 | $291 | $12,185 | $567 | $11,618 |
| 2015 | $324 | $12,326 | $567 | $11,759 |
| 2014 | $626 | $11,967 | $567 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map