216 E Mccune St Roswell, NM 88203
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E Mccune St, Roswell, NM 88203 and is currently estimated at $125,939, approximately $111 per square foot. 216 E Mccune St is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including Pecos Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Roswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2022
Sold by
Jonathan Samaniego
Bought by
Mejia Angelita and Mejia Marco A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Andazola Willie
Bought by
Black Gold Developers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Williams Desiree
Bought by
Andazola Willie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Angelita | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Black Gold Developers Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Andazola Willie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $596 | $22,782 | $1,667 | $21,115 |
| 2025 | $584 | $22,119 | $1,667 | $20,452 |
| 2024 | $584 | $21,475 | $1,667 | $19,808 |
| 2023 | $585 | $20,849 | $1,667 | $19,182 |
| 2022 | $740 | $26,620 | $1,667 | $24,953 |
| 2021 | $738 | $25,952 | $1,667 | $24,285 |
| 2020 | $445 | $17,356 | $919 | $16,437 |
| 2019 | $429 | $16,851 | $566 | $16,285 |
| 2018 | $415 | $16,360 | $565 | $15,795 |
| 2017 | $398 | $15,884 | $565 | $15,319 |
| 2016 | $381 | $15,421 | $565 | $14,856 |
| 2015 | $405 | $14,972 | $564 | $14,408 |
| 2014 | $783 | $14,536 | $564 | $13,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map