211 E South St Cambridge, IL 61238
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E South St, Cambridge, IL 61238 and is currently estimated at $145,143, approximately $99 per square foot. 211 E South St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Cambridge Community Grade School and Cambridge Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
The Huntington National Bank
Bought by
Carlson William D and Carlson Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,961
Outstanding Balance
$59,198
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Carlson Janet E
Bought by
Huntington Trust Company Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Carlson Larry V
Bought by
Carlson Larry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson William D | $73,000 | Attorney | |
| Huntington Trust Company Na | -- | None Available | |
| Carlson Larry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson William D | $74,961 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,565 | $46,209 | $4,936 | $41,273 |
| 2023 | $3,493 | $45,526 | $4,863 | $40,663 |
| 2022 | $3,287 | $41,921 | $4,478 | $37,443 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $38,815 | $4,146 | $34,669 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $37,772 | $4,034 | $33,738 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $37,208 | $3,974 | $33,234 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $36,124 | $3,858 | $32,266 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $35,175 | $3,757 | $31,418 |
| 2016 | $3,316 | $35,000 | $3,738 | $31,262 |
| 2015 | $3,752 | $40,903 | $3,738 | $37,165 |
| 2013 | $3,752 | $41,316 | $3,776 | $37,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map