206 E South St Cambridge, IL 61238
Estimated Value: $138,984 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E South St, Cambridge, IL 61238 and is currently estimated at $143,746. 206 E South St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Cambridge Community Grade School and Cambridge Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Desplinter Matthew S
Bought by
Nodline Robert D and Nodline Sarah C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nodline Robert D | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,790 | $48,741 | $7,425 | $41,316 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $48,020 | $7,315 | $40,705 |
| 2022 | $3,497 | $44,218 | $6,736 | $37,482 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $40,943 | $6,237 | $34,706 |
| 2020 | $3,101 | $39,842 | $6,069 | $33,773 |
| 2019 | $3,067 | $39,248 | $5,979 | $33,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map