203 Maple St Cambridge, IL 61238
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Maple St, Cambridge, IL 61238 and is currently estimated at $217,700, approximately $139 per square foot. 203 Maple St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Cambridge Community Grade School and Cambridge Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Maertens Glenn A and Maertens Sheri L
Bought by
Maertens Glenn A and Maertens Sheri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Moskowitz Andrew G and Moskowitz Amy L
Bought by
Maertens Glenn A and Maertens Sheri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Greenlee Billy W and Greenlee Courtney L
Bought by
Moskowitz Andrew L and Moskowitz Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2006
Sold by
Frederickson David C and Frederickson Carla M
Bought by
Greenlee Billy W and Greenlee Courtney L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,400
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Mcgehee James Alex
Bought by
Frederickson David C and Frederickson Carla M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Village Of Cambridge
Bought by
Mcghee James Alex
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maertens Glenn A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maertens Glenn A | $172,000 | None Available | |
| Moskowitz Andrew L | $170,000 | Gomez Title | |
| Greenlee Billy W | $162,000 | First American Title | |
| Frederickson David C | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Mcghee James Alex | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maertens Glenn A | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moskowitz Andrew L | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenlee Billy W | $20,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Frederickson David C | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,099 | $74,787 | $6,730 | $68,057 |
| 2023 | $5,982 | $73,682 | $6,631 | $67,051 |
| 2022 | $5,659 | $67,847 | $6,106 | $61,741 |
| 2021 | $5,132 | $62,822 | $5,654 | $57,168 |
| 2020 | $5,053 | $61,135 | $5,502 | $55,633 |
| 2019 | $5,001 | $60,222 | $5,420 | $54,802 |
| 2018 | $4,855 | $58,468 | $5,262 | $53,206 |
| 2017 | $4,807 | $56,931 | $5,124 | $51,807 |
| 2016 | $4,799 | $56,648 | $5,099 | $51,549 |
| 2015 | $4,572 | $56,648 | $5,099 | $51,549 |
| 2013 | $4,572 | $56,410 | $5,151 | $51,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map