211 E Wandel Ave Fort Pierre, SD 57532
Estimated Value: $160,751 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,320
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Wandel Ave, Fort Pierre, SD 57532 and is currently estimated at $209,688. 211 E Wandel Ave is a home located in Stanley County with nearby schools including Stanley County High School and Pierre SDA School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $150,159 | $27,398 | $122,761 |
| 2024 | $1,697 | $144,639 | $26,600 | $118,039 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $144,639 | $26,600 | $118,039 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $113,056 | $26,600 | $86,456 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $131,256 | $25,000 | $106,256 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $102,799 | $25,000 | $77,799 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $102,799 | $25,000 | $77,799 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $97,799 | $20,000 | $77,799 |
| 2016 | -- | $100,855 | $20,000 | $80,855 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,855 | $20,000 | $80,855 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,735 | $16,049 | $80,686 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,941 | $14,590 | $73,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map