211 Eagle Mountain Rd Granville, TN 38564
Estimated Value: $371,169 - $549,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Eagle Mountain Rd, Granville, TN 38564 and is currently estimated at $462,792, approximately $236 per square foot. 211 Eagle Mountain Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Jerry Denson
Bought by
Etal Sheehan Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etal Sheehan Patrick | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $66,050 | $7,975 | $58,075 |
| 2024 | $1,684 | $66,050 | $7,975 | $58,075 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $66,050 | $7,975 | $58,075 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $66,050 | $7,975 | $58,075 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $66,050 | $7,975 | $58,075 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $66,050 | $7,975 | $58,075 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $56,200 | $7,975 | $48,225 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $54,225 | $7,975 | $46,250 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $54,225 | $7,975 | $46,250 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $54,225 | $7,975 | $46,250 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $54,225 | $7,975 | $46,250 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $56,150 | $7,975 | $48,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map