J
Seller's Agent in 2025
James Carollo
Redfin Corporation
Estimated Value: $335,053 - $378,000
Escape to Eagle Mountain—your ideal getaway or forever home in historic Granville, TN, nestled on 1.97 acres. Enjoy breathtaking Southern exposure with spectacular long views of Cordell Hull Lake and rolling hills from the expansive covered porch—the pictures don't do it justice! Gather around the fire pit for unforgettable evenings under the stars. Designed for comfort and convenience, this immaculate home features a strong Wi-Fi connection, Nest Protect smart smoke & CO alarm, Nest thermostat, smart lighting, and a Yale Wi-Fi smart lock for added security. A gas supply line is in place for the fireplace, grill, and fire pit dining table. Experience the quiet, peaceful surroundings—perfect for relaxation—while being conveniently located near Wildwood Marina, just 20 minutes from Carthage and Gainesboro, and only a 63-minute scenic drive to Nashville Airport. Licensed Broker owned. Don't miss out—come experience the magic of Eagle Mountain for yourself! Furnishings are negotiable.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
James Carollo
Redfin Corporation Brokerage Phone: 6159335419 License #345090 Listed on: 03/12/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Other Other Non Realtor
Other Non Member Office License #999999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Jeb | $369,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hart Jeb | $369,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carollo Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Carollo James G | $241,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carollo James G | $241,000 | None Available | |
| Carollo James Gerard | -- | None Available | |
| Blair Carolyn | $29,500 | -- | |
| Scott Brown Darrin | $30,000 | -- | |
| Tim Hollimon | $14,000 | -- | |
| Frank Hanner | $14,000 | -- | |
| Houtkooper Dale W | $21,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Jeb | $324,900 | |
| Closed | Hart Jeb | $324,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Carollo James G | $192,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Carollo James G | $129,800 | |
| Closed | Carollo James G | $192,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Sold | $369,000 | -7.7% | $394 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -4.8% | $427 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | For Sale | $420,000 | +74.3% | $449 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | $241,000 | +7.2% | $257 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2021 03/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $762 | $29,900 | $7,400 | $22,500 |
| 2024 | $762 | $29,900 | $7,400 | $22,500 |
| 2023 | $762 | $29,900 | $7,400 | $22,500 |
| 2022 | $672 | $29,900 | $7,400 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $672 | $29,900 | $7,400 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $718 | $29,900 | $7,400 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $718 | $25,725 | $7,400 | $18,325 |
| 2018 | $718 | $25,725 | $7,400 | $18,325 |
| 2017 | $718 | $25,725 | $7,400 | $18,325 |
| 2016 | $207 | $25,725 | $7,400 | $18,325 |
| 2015 | $211 | $7,400 | $7,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $211 | $7,400 | $7,400 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
James Carollo
Redfin Corporation
O
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Other Other Non Realtor
Other Non Member Office
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kimberly Bush
Heartland Real Estate & Auction, Inc.
(615) 489-5577
90 Total Sales
Source: Upper Cumberland Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 235102
APN: 073-016.24
Ask me questions while you tour the home.