Estimated Value: $74,000 - $99,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Easter Rd, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $86,500. 211 Easter Rd is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Nitro Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761 | $48,120 | $6,180 | $41,940 |
| 2024 | $761 | $50,340 | $6,180 | $44,160 |
| 2023 | $797 | $50,340 | $6,180 | $44,160 |
| 2022 | $816 | $51,480 | $6,180 | $45,300 |
| 2021 | $743 | $46,800 | $6,180 | $40,620 |
| 2020 | $760 | $47,820 | $6,180 | $41,640 |
| 2019 | $753 | $47,340 | $6,180 | $41,160 |
| 2018 | $695 | $48,420 | $6,180 | $42,240 |
| 2017 | $708 | $49,500 | $6,180 | $43,320 |
| 2016 | $722 | $50,580 | $6,180 | $44,400 |
| 2015 | $77 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $75 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map