211 Fordham Ct Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $435,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Fordham Ct, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $422,969, approximately $220 per square foot. 211 Fordham Ct is a home with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Mcdonald Melody
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Melody | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,243 | $11,726 | $2,312 | $9,414 |
| 2024 | $2,243 | $10,196 | $1,600 | $8,596 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $10,196 | $1,600 | $8,596 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $10,196 | $1,600 | $8,596 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $10,196 | $1,600 | $8,596 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $9,232 | $1,600 | $7,632 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $9,232 | $1,600 | $7,632 |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $9,232 | $1,600 | $7,632 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map