206 Fordham Ct Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $513,046 - $549,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,972
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Fordham Ct, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $529,762, approximately $178 per square foot. 206 Fordham Ct is a home with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Dickerson Shanna Kay
Bought by
Gustison Shanna Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Erlewine Gloria K
Bought by
Dickerson Shanna Kay and Erlewine Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Erlewine Gloria and Erlewine James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,250
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustison Shanna Kay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gustison Shanna Kay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dickerson Shanna Kay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Erlewine Gloria | $267,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Erlewine Gloria | $200,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,873 | $14,159 | $1,984 | $12,175 |
| 2024 | $2,873 | $12,312 | $1,600 | $10,712 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $12,312 | $1,600 | $10,712 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $12,312 | $1,600 | $10,712 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $12,312 | $1,600 | $10,712 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $10,876 | $1,600 | $9,276 |
| 2019 | $3,672 | $10,856 | $1,600 | $9,256 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $10,856 | $1,600 | $9,256 |
| 2017 | $2,267 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map