313 MacAllister Ct Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $493,843 - $545,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,829
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 MacAllister Ct, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $510,961, approximately $180 per square foot. 313 MacAllister Ct is a home with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Overstreet Douglas S
Bought by
Overstreet Carson M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overstreet Carson M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 | $12,880 | $1,953 | $10,927 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $11,200 | $1,600 | $9,600 |
| 2023 | $6,512 | $16,800 | $2,400 | $14,400 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $11,200 | $1,600 | $9,600 |
| 2021 | $2,623 | $11,200 | $1,600 | $9,600 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $10,160 | $1,600 | $8,560 |
| 2019 | $3,436 | $10,160 | $1,600 | $8,560 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $10,172 | $1,600 | $8,572 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map