211 Giles St Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Giles St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $427,667, approximately $204 per square foot. 211 Giles St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including South Hill School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Willis Carl E
Bought by
Willis Carl E and Willis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Willis Carl E Trustee Of The
Bought by
Willis Carl E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Colongeli Nicholas
Bought by
Colongeli Nicholas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Carl E | -- | Joy A. Blumkin | |
| Willis Carl E | -- | Joy A. Blumkin | |
| Colongeli Nicholas | -- | Joy Blumkin |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,007 | $330,000 | $39,700 | $290,300 |
| 2024 | $6,712 | $330,000 | $39,700 | $290,300 |
| 2023 | $6,874 | $308,000 | $39,700 | $268,300 |
| 2022 | $9,724 | $285,000 | $39,700 | $245,300 |
| 2021 | $9,134 | $250,000 | $39,700 | $210,300 |
| 2020 | $5,843 | $250,000 | $39,700 | $210,300 |
| 2019 | $6,273 | $240,000 | $39,700 | $200,300 |
| 2018 | $5,794 | $240,000 | $39,700 | $200,300 |
| 2017 | $4,980 | $200,000 | $23,800 | $176,200 |
| 2016 | $5,025 | $200,000 | $23,800 | $176,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $23,800 | $156,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $23,800 | $156,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map