211 Highview Ave Dover, DE 19901
Kent Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Highview Ave, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $386,973, approximately $161 per square foot. 211 Highview Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W. Reily Brown Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Bergold Richard L and Bergold Jo Bernice
Bought by
Bergold Richard Lester and Bergold Jo Bernice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Bought by
Bergold Richard L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergold Richard Lester | -- | None Available | |
| Bergold Richard L | $138,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $350,400 | $78,300 | $272,100 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $350,400 | $78,300 | $272,100 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $46,400 | $10,200 | $36,200 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $46,400 | $10,200 | $36,200 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $46,400 | $10,200 | $36,200 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $46,400 | $10,200 | $36,200 |
| 2019 | $973 | $46,400 | $10,200 | $36,200 |
| 2018 | $913 | $39,200 | $10,200 | $29,000 |
| 2017 | $841 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $774 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $707 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $947 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map