211 Hughes Rd Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Hughes Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $361,408, approximately $368 per square foot. 211 Hughes Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Fisher Thomas Y and Fisher Carol
Bought by
Davis Deanna L and Davis Charles W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,618
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,790
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Deanna L | $225,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Deanna L | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $225,426 | $72,128 | $153,298 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $221,007 | $70,714 | $150,293 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $216,675 | $69,328 | $147,347 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $212,427 | $67,969 | $144,458 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $208,263 | $66,637 | $141,626 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $206,128 | $65,954 | $140,174 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $202,087 | $64,661 | $137,426 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $198,126 | $63,394 | $134,732 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $194,242 | $62,151 | $132,091 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $190,434 | $60,933 | $129,501 |
| 2015 | $2,007 | $187,574 | $60,018 | $127,556 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,901 | $58,843 | $125,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map