211 Karins Blvd Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $539,941 - $580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Karins Blvd, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $565,735, approximately $213 per square foot. 211 Karins Blvd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Everett Meredith Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Ms Development Co Llc
Bought by
Anderson Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,655,772
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$2,090,037
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Homes Llc | $438,374 | Residential Title & Escrow C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Homes Llc | $4,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,306 | $488,000 | $107,300 | $380,700 |
| 2024 | $3,706 | $100,000 | $11,900 | $88,100 |
| 2023 | $3,100 | $100,000 | $11,900 | $88,100 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $100,000 | $11,900 | $88,100 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $100,000 | $11,900 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $100,000 | $11,900 | $88,100 |
| 2019 | $4,050 | $100,000 | $11,900 | $88,100 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $100,000 | $11,900 | $88,100 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $100,000 | $11,900 | $88,100 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $100,000 | $11,900 | $88,100 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $100,000 | $11,900 | $88,100 |
| 2014 | $2,308 | $100,000 | $11,900 | $88,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map