NOT LISTED FOR SALE

211 Lafollette Cir Pigeon Forge, TN 37863

Estimated Value: $574,000 - $586,500

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,485 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 8, 2024

Last sale price $600,000 $241 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,209 / mo

57 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Home fronts a creek
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Great Room
  • 1.14 Acre Lot
  • Bonus Room
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of October 2024

Property is located in downtown Pigeon Forge behind Publix and sits nestled against the mountain bordered by Mills Creek down 1 side and across the back of the lot. Would be the perfect location for multitude of business or rental property. All city utilities. The lot is completely flat. 4 Bedrooms/3 Baths with 2485 square feet, 2 car garage, coved porch, on the creek in downtown Pigeon Forge. Single Story. With a zoning of C6, you could live & work in the same space. Would make a great rental office, overnight rental, eatery, business office, club house, wedding/group venue, etc. House sold as is, where is. Call for showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tishia Morris

Firefly Realty & Rentals, LLC License #290672 Listed on: 04/29/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Tishia Morris

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $746

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 1.14 Acre Lot
  • Home fronts a creek
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Few Trees
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned C-6

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 46 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,485 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 98
  • Assessor Parcel Number 083O A 018.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$746

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

1.14 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Zoning: C-6
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Frontage Type: Waterfront, See Remarks
  • NumberUnfurnished: Unfurnished
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, City Lot, Few Trees, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Open Lot, Views, Water Amenity, Waterfront
  • Subdivision Name: Lafollette Addn
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2485.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Spaces: 46.0
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Reso Flooring: Simulated Wood
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Fixer
  • Skirt: ["Masonite"]
  • Location Tax and Legal New Construction YN: No
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 083O A 018.00
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Lot2: 98
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 746.0
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Year2: 2023
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 1.14
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 2485.0
  • General Property Information Bonus Room YN2: Yes
  • General Property Information:Furnished: Unfurnished
  • General Property Information Home Warranty YN: No
  • General Property Information Construction Type2: Site Built
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Interior Features Great Room2: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: Yes
  • Interior Features Formal Dining: Yes
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Available: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer Available: Yes
  • Utilities Water Available: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch2: Yes
  • General Property Information:Stories Total: 1
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Property Condition:Fixer: Yes
  • Main Room Levels Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Room Levels Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • General Property Information Carport Spaces2: 46.0
  • Utilities:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Frontage Type Waterfront: Yes
  • Flooring Simulated Wood: Yes
  • Skirt Masonite2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Formal Dining, Great Room, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Street Number Modifier: 211
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Fireplace Features:Electric2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Soaking Tub: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.14
  • Waterfront Features: Creek, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Masonry, Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Screened
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Other8: Yes
  • Lot Features:Views: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Masonry3: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Creek: Yes
  • Lot Features:Back Yard2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Front Yard2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Near Golf Course: Yes
  • Lot Features:City Lot: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Lot Features:Few Trees: Yes
  • Lot Features:Open Lot: Yes
  • Lot Features:Waterfront2: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Waterfront3: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Direct Access, Driveway, Oversized, Paved
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Paved2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Oversized: Yes
  • Parking Features:Direct Access: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Electric4: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 49658.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 083O A 018.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 746.0
  • Tax Lot: 98

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2024
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Lafollette James Larry and Lafollette Mary Lou
List Price
$700,000
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-14.29%
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$580,250

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$19,750
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.08%
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$445,367
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$134,883

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Umm Real Estate General Partnership $600,000 Tennessee Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Umm Real Estate General Partnership $450,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/08/2024 10/08/24 Sold $600,000 -14.3% $241 / Sq Ft
06/26/2024 06/26/24 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2024 06/01/24 Price Changed $699,900 0.0% $282 / Sq Ft
04/29/2024 04/29/24 For Sale $700,000 -- $282 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Smoky Mountains Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,342 $45,325 $28,425 $16,900
2024 $150 $45,325 $28,425 $16,900
2023 $150 $45,325 $0 $0
2022 $746 $45,325 $28,425 $16,900
2021 $746 $45,325 $28,425 $16,900
2020 $896 $45,325 $28,425 $16,900
2019 $896 $43,475 $29,025 $14,450
2018 $896 $43,475 $29,025 $14,450
2017 $896 $43,475 $29,025 $14,450
2016 $896 $43,475 $29,025 $14,450
2015 -- $45,750 $0 $0
2014 $837 $45,744 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Smoky Mountains Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 300722

Great Smoky Mountains Association of REALTORS®

APN: 083O-A-018.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.