650 Sharon Dr Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
Estimated Value: $1,027,000 - $1,322,858
Studio
--
Bath
5,307
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Sharon Dr, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 and is currently estimated at $1,174,929, approximately $221 per square foot. 650 Sharon Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Ward J Calvin
Bought by
Smith Pete Houston and Smith Kristie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,611
Outstanding Balance
$284,585
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$890,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Fee David
Bought by
Hedrick James William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Pete Houston | $212,000 | Superior Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Hedrick James William | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Pete Houston | $373,611 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,730 | $193,550 | $15,750 | $177,800 |
| 2024 | $640 | $193,550 | $15,750 | $177,800 |
| 2023 | $640 | $193,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,185 | $193,550 | $15,750 | $177,800 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $193,550 | $15,750 | $177,800 |
| 2020 | $3,210 | $193,550 | $15,750 | $177,800 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $155,825 | $15,750 | $140,075 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $155,825 | $15,750 | $140,075 |
| 2017 | $3,210 | $155,825 | $15,750 | $140,075 |
| 2016 | $3,210 | $155,825 | $15,750 | $140,075 |
| 2015 | -- | $167,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,068 | $167,666 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map