211 Lakeshore Ct Richmond, CA 94804
Marina Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $335,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
549
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Lakeshore Ct, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $325,031, approximately $592 per square foot. 211 Lakeshore Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Johnson T W
Bought by
Johnson T W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Virginia
Bought by
Johnson T W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Emerald Marina Shores Richmond Llc
Bought by
Johnson T W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson T W | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson T W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Johnson T W | $240,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson T W | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,710 | $284,106 | $183,486 | $100,620 |
| 2024 | $5,529 | $278,537 | $179,889 | $98,648 |
| 2023 | $5,529 | $273,076 | $176,362 | $96,714 |
| 2022 | $5,407 | $267,722 | $172,904 | $94,818 |
| 2021 | $5,329 | $262,473 | $169,514 | $92,959 |
| 2019 | $5,000 | $254,689 | $164,487 | $90,202 |
| 2018 | $4,821 | $249,696 | $161,262 | $88,434 |
| 2017 | $4,700 | $244,800 | $158,100 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $4,621 | $240,000 | $155,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $4,015 | $197,232 | $83,879 | $113,353 |
| 2014 | $4,015 | $175,500 | $74,637 | $100,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map