211 Mendelssohn Ct Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $789,294 - $936,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Mendelssohn Ct, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $885,574, approximately $444 per square foot. 211 Mendelssohn Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Forde Juliann
Bought by
Forde Juliann and The Juliann Forde 2011 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,478
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$834,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Forde Juliann M
Bought by
Forde Juliann and The Juliann Forde 2011 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Denning Marie Louise
Bought by
Forde Juliann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,500
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1994
Sold by
Forde Juliann M
Bought by
Denning Marie Louise and Forde Juliann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1990
Bought by
Forde Juliann Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forde Juliann | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Forde Juliann | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Forde Juliann | -- | None Available | |
| Forde Juliann M | $19,000 | California Land Title Co | |
| Denning Marie Louise | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Forde Juliann M | $26,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Forde Juliann Tr | $248,000 | -- | |
| Forde Juliann Tr | $248,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forde Juliann | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Forde Juliann M | $171,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,240 | $422,922 | $157,649 | $265,273 |
| 2024 | $5,108 | $414,630 | $154,558 | $260,072 |
| 2023 | $5,108 | $406,501 | $151,528 | $254,973 |
| 2022 | $4,994 | $398,531 | $148,557 | $249,974 |
| 2021 | $4,947 | $390,718 | $145,645 | $245,073 |
| 2020 | $5,005 | $386,713 | $144,152 | $242,561 |
| 2019 | $4,940 | $379,131 | $141,326 | $237,805 |
| 2018 | $4,591 | $371,698 | $138,555 | $233,143 |
| 2017 | $4,513 | $364,411 | $135,839 | $228,572 |
| 2016 | $4,327 | $357,267 | $133,176 | $224,091 |
| 2015 | $4,222 | $351,901 | $131,176 | $220,725 |
| 2014 | $4,192 | $345,009 | $128,607 | $216,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map