211 Nelson Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,073,000 - $1,279,640
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$845/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Nelson Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,190,910, approximately $844 per square foot. 211 Nelson Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,206 | $435,996 | $217,998 | $217,998 |
| 2023 | $6,206 | $419,068 | $209,534 | $209,534 |
| 2022 | $5,689 | $410,852 | $205,426 | $205,426 |
| 2021 | $5,620 | $402,798 | $201,399 | $201,399 |
| 2020 | $5,674 | $398,668 | $199,334 | $199,334 |
| 2019 | $5,532 | $390,852 | $195,426 | $195,426 |
| 2018 | $5,270 | $383,190 | $191,595 | $191,595 |
| 2017 | $5,093 | $375,678 | $187,839 | $187,839 |
| 2016 | $4,956 | $368,312 | $184,156 | $184,156 |
| 2015 | $4,758 | $362,780 | $181,390 | $181,390 |
| 2014 | $4,745 | $355,674 | $177,837 | $177,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map