256 Monterey Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,196,000 - $1,479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Monterey Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,348,126, approximately $630 per square foot. 256 Monterey Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2020
Sold by
Day Gregory M and Day Linda E
Bought by
Day Gregory M and Day Linda E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Day Gregory M and Day Linda E
Bought by
Day Gregory M and Day Linda E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Gregory M | -- | None Available | |
| Day Gregory M | -- | -- | |
| Day Gregory M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,287 | $278,295 | $105,642 | $172,653 |
| 2023 | $4,287 | $267,491 | $101,541 | $165,950 |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $262,247 | $99,550 | $162,697 |
| 2021 | $3,876 | $257,106 | $97,599 | $159,507 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $254,471 | $96,599 | $157,872 |
| 2019 | $3,777 | $249,482 | $94,705 | $154,777 |
| 2018 | $3,568 | $244,592 | $92,849 | $151,743 |
| 2017 | $3,553 | $239,798 | $91,029 | $148,769 |
| 2016 | $3,443 | $235,098 | $89,245 | $145,853 |
| 2015 | $3,303 | $231,568 | $87,905 | $143,663 |
| 2014 | $3,242 | $227,034 | $86,184 | $140,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map