211 Nieto Ave Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,288,310 - $1,525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$907/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Nieto Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,378,328, approximately $906 per square foot. 211 Nieto Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Keichline Joseph W
Bought by
Joseph W Keichline Trust and Keichline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Keichline Joseph W and The Joseph W Keichline Trust
Bought by
Keichline Joseph W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Keichline Joseph W
Bought by
Keichline Joseph W and The Joseph W Keichline Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph W Keichline Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keichline Joseph W | -- | United Title Company | |
| Keichline Joseph W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keichline Joseph W | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,791 | $439,249 | $333,844 | $105,405 |
| 2024 | $5,791 | $430,638 | $327,299 | $103,339 |
| 2023 | $5,692 | $422,195 | $320,882 | $101,313 |
| 2022 | $5,348 | $413,918 | $314,591 | $99,327 |
| 2021 | $5,238 | $405,803 | $308,423 | $97,380 |
| 2020 | $5,224 | $401,643 | $305,261 | $96,382 |
| 2019 | $5,163 | $393,769 | $299,276 | $94,493 |
| 2018 | $4,985 | $386,049 | $293,408 | $92,641 |
| 2016 | $4,585 | $371,060 | $282,015 | $89,045 |
| 2015 | $4,403 | $365,487 | $277,779 | $87,708 |
| 2014 | $4,378 | $358,328 | $272,338 | $85,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map