211 Pinehurst Rd Munroe Falls, OH 44262
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Pinehurst Rd, Munroe Falls, OH 44262 and is currently estimated at $284,191, approximately $273 per square foot. 211 Pinehurst Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Bartlett James F and Bartlett Pauline
Bought by
Bartlett James F and Bartlett Pauline S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Sanders Chris and Sanders Jill
Bought by
Bartlett James F and Bartlett Pauline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Bruce Shirley M
Bought by
Sanders Chris and Sanders Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Bruce Robert C
Bought by
Bruce Shirley M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett James F | -- | Attorney | |
| Bartlett James F | $169,000 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd | |
| Sanders Chris | $162,000 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd | |
| Bruce Shirley M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanders Chris | $129,600 | |
| Closed | Sanders Chris | $32,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,514 | $71,831 | $12,978 | $58,853 |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $71,831 | $12,978 | $58,853 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $59,364 | $10,724 | $48,640 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $59,364 | $10,724 | $48,640 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $59,360 | $10,720 | $48,640 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $52,800 | $11,140 | $41,660 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $52,800 | $11,140 | $41,660 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $52,800 | $11,140 | $41,660 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $46,540 | $11,140 | $35,400 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $46,540 | $11,140 | $35,400 |
| 2014 | $2,144 | $46,540 | $11,140 | $35,400 |
| 2013 | $2,413 | $49,040 | $11,140 | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map